Best Lawyers for Competition Law in London, United Kingdom

Search Best Lawyers Now

*This search returned more than the maximum results. Please refine your search using the links above.
Bernardine Adkins
Lawyer
Bernardine Adkins was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Bernardine Adkins

Gowling WLG
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Christian Ahlborn
Lawyer
Christian Ahlborn was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Christian Ahlborn

Linklaters LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
David Aitman
Lawyer
David Aitman was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

David Aitman

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Lord David Anderson of Ipswich KBE QC
Lawyer
Lord David Anderson of Ipswich KBE QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Lord David Anderson of Ipswich KBE QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Administrative and Public Law Competition Law
Kelyn Bacon QC
Lawyer
Kelyn Bacon QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Kelyn Bacon QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Administrative and Public Law Competition Law
Alasdair Balfour
Lawyer
Alasdair Balfour was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Alasdair Balfour

Allen & Overy LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Charles Bankes
Lawyer
Charles Bankes was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Charles Bankes

Simmons & Simmons LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Energy and Natural Resources Law Competition Law
Antonio Bavasso
Lawyer
Antonio Bavasso was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Antonio Bavasso

Allen & Overy LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Daniel Beard QC
Lawyer
Daniel Beard QC was awarded 2021 "Lawyer of the Year" in Elasticsearch.PracticeArea

Daniel Beard QC

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Christopher Bellamy QC
Lawyer
Christopher Bellamy QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Christopher Bellamy QC

Linklaters LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Susan Black
Lawyer
Susan Black was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Susan Black

Herbert Smith Freehills LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Mark Brealey QC
Lawyer
Mark Brealey QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Mark Brealey QC

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Oliver Bretz
Lawyer
Oliver Bretz was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Oliver Bretz

Euclid Law Ltd.
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Susan Bright
Lawyer
Susan Bright was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Susan Bright

Hogan Lovells International LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Euan Burrows
Lawyer
Euan Burrows was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Euan Burrows

Ashurst
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Rod Carlton
Lawyer
Rod Carlton was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Rod Carlton

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Alastair Chapman
Lawyer
Alastair Chapman was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Alastair Chapman

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Philippe Chappatte
Lawyer
Philippe Chappatte was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Philippe Chappatte

Slaughter and May
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
John D. Colahan
Lawyer
John D. Colahan was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

John D. Colahan

Latham & Watkins LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Timothy R.W. Cowen
Lawyer
Timothy R.W. Cowen was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Timothy R.W. Cowen

Preiskel & Co LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Information Technology Law Competition Law
Neil Cuninghame
Lawyer
Neil Cuninghame was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Neil Cuninghame

Ashurst
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Alan Dashwood QC
Lawyer
Alan Dashwood QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Alan Dashwood QC

Henderson Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Helen Davies QC
Lawyer
Helen Davies QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Helen Davies QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Insurance Law
Alan Davis
Lawyer
Alan Davis was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Alan Davis

Pinsent Masons LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Marie Demetriou QC
Lawyer
Marie Demetriou QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Marie Demetriou QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Maurits Dolmans
Lawyer
Maurits Dolmans was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Maurits Dolmans

Cleary Gottlieb Steen & Hamilton LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Robbie A. M. Downing
Lawyer
Robbie A. M. Downing was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Robbie A. M. Downing

Baker McKenzie LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Telecommunications Law Competition Law Information Technology Law
Cameron Firth
Lawyer
Cameron Firth was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Cameron Firth

Macfarlanes LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Joachim Fleury
Lawyer
Joachim Fleury was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Joachim Fleury

Clifford Chance LLC
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
James Flynn QC
Lawyer
James Flynn QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

James Flynn QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Nicholas French
Lawyer
Nicholas French was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Nicholas French

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Mark Friend
Lawyer
Mark Friend was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Mark Friend

Allen & Overy LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Philipp Girardet
Lawyer
Philipp Girardet was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Philipp Girardet

  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Luis A. Gomez
Lawyer
Luis A. Gomez was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Luis A. Gomez

Baker McKenzie LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
David Greene
Lawyer
David Greene was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

David Greene

Edwin Coe LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Litigation
Anneli Howard
Lawyer
Anneli Howard was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Anneli Howard

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Jenine Hulsmann
Lawyer
Jenine Hulsmann was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Jenine Hulsmann

Clifford Chance LLC
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Lawyer
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Claire Jeffs
Lawyer
Claire Jeffs was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Claire Jeffs

Slaughter and May
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Mark Jones
Lawyer
Mark Jones was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Mark Jones

Hogan Lovells International LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Nicole Kar
Lawyer
Nicole Kar was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Nicole Kar

Linklaters LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Ros Kellaway
Lawyer
Ros Kellaway was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Ros Kellaway

Eversheds Sutherland LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Brian Kennelly
Lawyer
Brian Kennelly was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Brian Kennelly

Blackstone Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Suyong Kim
Lawyer
Suyong Kim was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Suyong Kim

Hogan Lovells International LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Stephen Kon
Lawyer
Stephen Kon was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Stephen Kon

Macfarlanes LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Litigation
Ronit Kreisberger
Lawyer
Ronit Kreisberger was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Ronit Kreisberger

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Roderick S. Lambert
Lawyer
Roderick S. Lambert was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Roderick S. Lambert

Eversheds Sutherland LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Sarah Lee QC
Lawyer
Sarah Lee QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Sarah Lee QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Insurance Law
Duncan Liddell
Lawyer
Duncan Liddell was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Duncan Liddell

Ashurst
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Alistair Lindsay
Lawyer
Alistair Lindsay was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Alistair Lindsay

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Dorothy Livingston
Lawyer
Dorothy Livingston was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Dorothy Livingston

Herbert Smith Freehills LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Bertrand Louveaux
Lawyer
Bertrand Louveaux was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Bertrand Louveaux

Slaughter and May
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
John Markham
Lawyer
John Markham was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

John Markham

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Lawyer
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Becket McGrath
Lawyer
Becket McGrath was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Becket McGrath

Cooley LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Media and Entertainment Law Telecommunications Law
Samantha J. Mobley
Lawyer
Samantha J. Mobley was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Samantha J. Mobley

Baker McKenzie LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Elizabeth Morony
Lawyer
Elizabeth Morony was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Elizabeth Morony

Clifford Chance LLC
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Administrative and Public Law Competition Law
Frances Murphy
Lawyer
Frances Murphy was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Frances Murphy

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Douglas Nave
Lawyer
Douglas Nave was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Douglas Nave

Weil, Gotshal & Manges LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Simon Neill
Lawyer
Simon Neill was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Simon Neill

Osborne Clarke
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Alex Nourry
Lawyer
Alex Nourry was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Alex Nourry

Clifford Chance LLC
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Greg Olsen
Lawyer
Greg Olsen was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Greg Olsen

Clifford Chance LLC
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
John Osborne
Lawyer
John Osborne was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

John Osborne

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Lord David Pannick QC
Lawyer
Lord David Pannick QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Lord David Pannick QC

Blackstone Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Professional Malpractice Litigation Administrative and Public Law Human Rights Law Sports Law Immigration Law Competition Law
Nigel Parr
Lawyer
Nigel Parr was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Nigel Parr

Ashurst
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
George Peretz QC
Lawyer
George Peretz QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

George Peretz QC

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Meredith Pickford QC
Lawyer
Meredith Pickford QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Meredith Pickford QC

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Alex Potter
Lawyer
Alex Potter was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Alex Potter

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Simon Priddis
Lawyer
Simon Priddis was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Simon Priddis

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Simon Pritchard
Lawyer
Simon Pritchard was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Simon Pritchard

Linklaters LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Fergus Randolph QC
Lawyer
Fergus Randolph QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Fergus Randolph QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Ben Rayment
Lawyer
Ben Rayment was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Ben Rayment

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Matthew Readings
Lawyer
Matthew Readings was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Matthew Readings

Shearman & Sterling LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Martin H. Rees
Lawyer
Martin H. Rees was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Martin H. Rees

Squire Patton Boggs
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Kate Rees
Lawyer
Kate Rees was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Kate Rees

Hogan Lovells International LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Paula Riedel
Lawyer
Paula Riedel was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Paula Riedel

Kirkland & Ellis LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Mergers and Acquisitions Law
Gavin Robert
Lawyer
Gavin Robert was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Gavin Robert

Euclid Law Ltd.
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Aidan Robertson QC
Lawyer
Aidan Robertson QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Aidan Robertson QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Public Procurement Law Competition Law
Juan A. Rodriguez
Lawyer
Juan A. Rodriguez was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Juan A. Rodriguez

Sullivan & Cromwell LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Stephen Rose
Lawyer
Stephen Rose was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Stephen Rose

Eversheds Sutherland LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Nigel Seay
Lawyer
Nigel Seay was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Nigel Seay

Travers Smith
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Omar S. Shah
Lawyer
Omar S. Shah was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Omar S. Shah

Morgan, Lewis & Bockius LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Thomas Sharpe QC
Lawyer
Thomas Sharpe QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Thomas Sharpe QC

One Essex Court
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Brian Sher
Lawyer
Brian Sher was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Brian Sher

CMS Cameron McKenna Nabarro Olswang LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Kassie Smith QC
Lawyer
Kassie Smith QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Kassie Smith QC

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Nicholas Spearing
Lawyer
Nicholas Spearing was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Nicholas Spearing

Davis Polk & Wardwell LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Jemima Stratford QC
Lawyer
Jemima Stratford QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Jemima Stratford QC

Brick Court Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Administrative and Public Law
Sam Szlezinger
Lawyer
Sam Szlezinger was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Sam Szlezinger

DLA Piper LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Rhodri Thompson QC
Lawyer
Rhodri Thompson QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Rhodri Thompson QC

Matrix Chambers Limited
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Ben Tidswell
Lawyer
Ben Tidswell was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Ben Tidswell

Ashurst
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Insolvency and Restructuring Law Competition Law Litigation
Bea Tormey
Lawyer
Bea Tormey was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Bea Tormey

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Deirdre Trapp
Lawyer
Deirdre Trapp was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Deirdre Trapp

Freshfields Bruckhaus Deringer LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Pat Treacy
Lawyer
Pat Treacy was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Pat Treacy

Bristows LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law Information Technology Law
Jon Turner QC
Lawyer
Jon Turner QC was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Jon Turner QC

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Administrative and Public Law Competition Law
Tom Usher
Lawyer
Tom Usher was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Tom Usher

Macfarlanes LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
David E. Vann
Lawyer
David E. Vann was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

David E. Vann

Simpson Thacher & Bartlett LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Tim Ward
Lawyer
Tim Ward was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Tim Ward

Monckton Chambers
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
James Webber
Lawyer
James Webber was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

James Webber

Shearman & Sterling LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Peter Willis
Lawyer
Peter Willis was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Peter Willis

Bird & Bird LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Stephen Wisking
Lawyer
Stephen Wisking was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Stephen Wisking

Herbert Smith Freehills LLP
  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law
Anthony Woolich
Lawyer
Anthony Woolich was awarded  "Lawyer of the Year" in

Anthony Woolich

  • Location:
    London, United Kingdom
  • Practice Areas:
    Competition Law

  • Location:
  • Practice Areas: