Find Lawyers in Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Select a location or practice area from the list below to find the best legal talent for your needs.
Practice Areas
Administrative and Public Law Agriculture and Rural Affairs Arbitration and Mediation Banking and Finance Law Clinical Negligence Commercial Dispute Resolution Competition Law Construction Law Corporate Finance Law Corporate Law Debt Recovery Employment Law Energy and Natural Resources Law Environmental Law Family Law Financial Services Healthcare Law Human Rights Law Information Technology Law Insolvency and Restructuring Law Intellectual Property Law International Arbitration Investment Funds Litigation Local Government Practice Media and Entertainment Law Parliamentary Partnership Pensions Practice Personal Injury Litigation Planning Professional Malpractice Law Projects Real Estate Finance Real Estate Law Shipping Law Social Housing Law Sports Law Tax Law Trusts and Personal Tax Law
Lawyers who have a subscription to profile suite appear first.
Would you like to claim your lawyer profile?
Contact Us187 Results
EA
Ewan Alexander
Pinsent Masons
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Real Estate Law
DA
David Anderson
Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Litigation
Specific Focus
Real Estate
KA
Keith Anderson
Vialex Limited
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Corporate Finance Law
DA
Douglas Armstrong KC
Terra Firma Chambers
Recognized since 2021
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Planning
DA
David Arnott
Brodies LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Construction Law
PB
Patricia Barclay
Bonaccord Ecosse Limited
Recognized since 2022
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Intellectual Property Law
AB
Alan Barr
Brodies LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Tax Law
Trusts and Personal Tax Law
AB
Angela Barrett
Russel + Aitken
Recognized since 2024
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Arbitration and Mediation
JB
Juliet Bayne
Brodies LLP
Recognized since 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Pensions Practice
TB
Telfer Blacklock
Blacklocks
Recognized since 2012
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Debt Recovery
GB
Garry Borland KC
Axiom Advocates
Recognized since 2021
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Commercial Dispute Resolution
LB
Lynda J. Brabender KC
Westwater Advocates
Recognized since 2020
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Family Law
JB
Jonathan Broome
Axiom Advocates
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Construction Law
SB
Seona Burnett
Vialex Limited
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Intellectual Property Law
RC
Ross Caldwell
Morton Fraser MacRoberts LLP
Recognized since 2014
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Banking and Finance Law
Specific Focus
Mid-Market
AC
Audrey Cameron
Anderson Strathern LLP
Recognized since 2015
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Local Government Practice
GC
Grant Campbell
Brodies LLP
Recognized since 2020
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Intellectual Property Law
RC
Robert Carr
Anderson Strathern LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Clinical Negligence
Healthcare Law
Parliamentary
Specific Focus
Claimants
KC
Kenneth "Ken" Carruthers
Morton Fraser MacRoberts LLP
Recognized since 2018
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Planning
GC
Gillian Carty
Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Insolvency and Restructuring Law
SC
Simon Catto
Addleshaw Goddard LLP
Recognized since 2022
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Sports Law
IC
Ian Clark
Turcan Connell
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Trusts and Personal Tax Law
IC
Innes Clark
Morton Fraser MacRoberts LLP
Recognized since 2020
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Employment Law
LC
Lucia Clark
Morton Fraser MacRoberts LLP
Recognized since 2020
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Family Law
RC
Richard Cockburn
Womble Bond Dickinson (UK) LLP
Recognized since 2009
Aberdeen, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Competition Law
NC
Neil Collar
Brodies LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Planning
JC
Jim Cormack
Pinsent Masons
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Intellectual Property Law
Litigation
Specific Focus
Litigation
GC
Gillian Crandles
Turcan Connell
Recognized since 2023
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Family Law
AC
Andrew Crichton
Pinsent Masons
Recognized since 2024
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Real Estate Law
JC
Joyce Cullen
Brodies LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Employment Law
Litigation
PC
Philippa Cunniff
Gilson Gray
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Family Law
DD
David Davidson
Burness Paull LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Corporate Finance Law
AD
Alistair Dean
Anderson Strathern LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Construction Law
AD
Almira Delibegovic-Broome KC
Axiom Advocates
Recognized since 2012
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Commercial Dispute Resolution
AD
Alan Dewar KC
Ampersand Advocates
Recognized since 2012
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Commercial Dispute Resolution
LD
Laura Donald
BTO Solicitors LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Clinical Negligence
Personal Injury Litigation
Specific Focus
Defendants
GD
Gordon Downie
Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Administrative and Public Law
Competition Law
ID
Iain Drummond
Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP
Recognized since 2020
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Construction Law
GD
Grierson Dunlop
Turcan Connell
Recognized since 2023
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Agriculture and Rural Affairs
ME
Miles Ede
Addleshaw Goddard LLP
Recognized since 2022
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Real Estate Law
SE
Steven Edgecombe
DLA Piper
Recognized since 2021
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Real Estate Law
AE
Alison Edmondson
SKO Family Law Specialists
Recognized since 2015
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Family Law
TE
Tim Edward
BTO Solicitors LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Litigation
Professional Malpractice Law
NE
Nicholas St. John "Nick" Ellis
Westwater Advocates
Recognized since 2021
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Commercial Dispute Resolution
SE
Simon Etchells
gunnercooke LLP
Recognized since 2023
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Real Estate Law
BF
Bruce Farquhar
Anderson Strathern LLP
Recognized since 2015
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Energy and Natural Resources Law
MF
Mark Finlay
Brodies LLP
Recognized since 2014
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Construction Law
LF
Louise Forster
Pinsent Masons
Recognized since 2019
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Construction Law
AF
Andrew Forsyth
Burness Paull LLP
Recognized since 2012
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Professional Malpractice Law
WF
William Frain-Bell
Terra Firma Chambers
Recognized since 2012
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Agriculture and Rural Affairs
MF
Marika Franceschi
Franceschi Family Law
Recognized since 2022
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Family Law
AF
Allan Fraser
Dickson Minto
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Banking and Finance Law
AF
Alan Fulton
CMS
Recognized since 2015
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Banking and Finance Law
DG
Denis Garrity
Terra Firma Chambers
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Real Estate Law
RG
Ruthven Gemmell
Murray Beith Murray
Recognized since 2022
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Trusts and Personal Tax Law
Stephen Gibb
Shepherd and Wedderburn LLP
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Corporate Finance Law
MG
Mark Gillespie
Pinsent Masons
Recognized since 2024
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Construction Law
RG
Robert Gilmour
SKO Family Law Specialists
Recognized since 2023
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Family Law
MG
Matthew Godfrey-Faussett
Pinsent Masons
Recognized since 2009
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Information Technology Law
DG
David Goodbrand
Burness Paull LLP
Recognized since 2015
Edinburgh, United Kingdom
Practice Areas
Intellectual Property Law
... ...
In Brief
News, Editorial, Insights and Press