Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.




Featured Articles

Loading…

Insuring Success

Janice Zhou

Atlanta’s 2020 Litigation/Insurance “Lawyer of the Year,” Lisa Bondurant, on leadership, learning, and how to forge a true understanding of your clients.

sponsored content

Billy N. Jones - Georgia 2020 Lawyer of the Year

Best Lawyers

Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs Savannah, GA

Breaking the Legal Color Barrier

Janice Zhou

Services as basic as mere access to a lawyer often eludes the disadvantaged and minorities in civil cases. What can the legal profession do to ensure equality o

sponsored content

The Malone Legacy

Alicia Lu

Adam Malone continues the legacy of improving lives he and his late father, Tommy Malone, achieved together.

Post Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD) Should No Longer Be Considered as Only a Mental Disorder

Steven Weston

Patients suffering from PTSD may have undergone significant neurochemical and neurobiological shifts, leading one lawyer to argue we need to rethink our percept

Making a Meaningful Difference for All

Malone Law

Adam Malone of Malone Law talks about his firm's focus on injury prevention, which could ultimately put him out of business.

David L. Amsden on the Challenges Facing Public Finance Law

Best Lawyers

David L. Amsden of Kutak Rock discusses his 2019 "Lawyer of the Year" award in Colorado Public Finance Law.

In the News: Georgia

Best Lawyers

A roundup of relevant news of listed lawyers in Georgia.

Billy N. Jones: Georgia 2018 "Lawyer of the Year" Award Winner

Best Lawyers

Mr. Jones is a graduate of the Mercer University Law School.

Load More Articles


sponsored content

Load More Articles


Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

Greenberg Traurig LLP
Burr & Forman LLP
HunterMaclean
Polsinelli PC
Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers , LLP
Morgan & Morgan , PA
Smith, Gambrell & Russell , LLP
Blasingame, Burch, Garrard & Ashley , P.C.
Holland & Knight LLP
Andersen, Tate & Carr , P.C.
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Littler Mendelson P.C.
Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete , LLP
Klinke Immigration , LLC
Lawrence & Bundy LLC
Malone Law
Akerman LLP
Thomas Kennedy Sampson & Tompkins LLP
Hill, Kertscher & Wharton , LLP
Balch & Bingham LLP

Featured Lawyers

View All Regional Lawyers

Nicholas S. Papleacos

  • Recognized Since: 2018
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Construction Law | Eminent Domain and Condemnation Law

William N. Withrow, Jr.

  • Recognized Since: 2009
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Bet-the-Company Litigation | Commercial Litigation | Corporate Law | Litigation - Mergers and Acquisitions

Christopher S. Anulewicz

  • Recognized Since: 2015
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Area
    Appellate Practice

Eric W. Anderson

  • Recognized Since: 2012
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Area
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law

Thomas M. Clyde

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | First Amendment Law | Litigation - First Amendment | Media Law

Robert L. Rothman

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Litigation - First Amendment

David M. Meezan

  • Recognized Since: 2012
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Environmental Law | Litigation - Environmental

Grant T. Stein

  • Recognized Since: 2001
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Litigation - Bankruptcy

Stephen E. Lewis

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Area
    Corporate Law

Glenn G. Patton

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Area
    Employment Law - Management

James A. Trigg

  • Recognized Since: 2010
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Copyright Law | Litigation - Intellectual Property | Trademark Law

Richard R. Hays

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Bet-the-Company Litigation | Commercial Litigation

Eric L. Nelson

  • Recognized Since: 2010
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Construction Law | Litigation - Construction

David S. Teske

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Information Technology Law | IT Outsourcing Law

Ed Snow

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Banking and Finance Law | Securitization and Structured Finance Law

N. Daniel Lovein

  • Recognized Since: 2017
  • Location:

    Savannah, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Litigation - Insurance | Medical Malpractice Law - Defendants | Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants