Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.

Featured Articles

Q&A with Dan McMahon of Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker

Best Lawyers

An interview with Advisory Board member Dan McMahon of Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker.


Billy N. Jones: Georgia 2018 "Lawyer of the Year" Award Winner

Best Lawyers

Mr. Jones is a graduate of the Mercer University Law School.

Honoring the Past; Creating a Bright Future

Justin Smulison

Malone Law has experienced a range of emotions in the past year.

In the News: Georgia

Nicole Ortiz

A summary of newsworthy content from Colorado lawyers and law firms.

In the News 2017: Georgia

Compiled by Tess Congo

A summary of newsworthy content from Georgia lawyers and law firms.

Malone Law's Legacy: Excellence as a Family Tradition

Tess Congo

Adam Malone continues the work his father, Tommy Malone, has done with personal injury law in their firm Malone Law.

Kristen M. Lewis, Atlanta "Lawyer of the Year" for Trusts and Estates 2017

Compiled by Tess Congo

Highlighting Kristen M. Lewis of Smith, Gambrell, & Russell, LLP and her achievements in trusts and estates law.

Sometimes 'Unusual' Is the Best Approach

Margaret Pierce

Boone & Stone takes on the cases that other firms balk at, taking the non-conventional route with their cases.

Social Media and Technological Concerns in Divorce Law

Robert D. Boyd and K. Jeanette Holmes

Social media now permeates nearly all areas of our lives‘ and the law.

Belief in Change

Eva Saviano

Greenberg Traurig’s Ernest LaMont Greer challenges the status quo, in the office and out of it.

Load More Articles

sponsored content

Load More Articles

Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

Heninger, Garrison & Davis , LLC
Oliver Maner LLP
Blasingame Burch Garrard Ashley PC
Polsinelli PC
Thomas Kennedy Sampson & Tompkins LLP
Littler Mendelson P.C.
Baker, Donelson, Bearman, Caldwell & Berkowitz , PC
Arnall Golden Gregory LLP
Weinberg Wheeler Hudgins Gunn & Dial LLC
Swift, Currie, McGhee & Hiers , LLP
Greenberg Traurig , LLP
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart , P.C.
Malone Law
Jackson Lewis P.C.
Eversheds Sutherland (US) LLP
Constangy, Brooks, Smith & Prophete , LLP
Balch & Bingham LLP
Garland, Samuel & Loeb , P.C.

Featured Attorneys

View All Regional Attorneys

Bobby Rosenbloum

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Copyright Law | Entertainment Law - Motion Pictures and Television | Entertainment Law - Music | Litigation - Intellectual Property | Copyright Law

Gary W. Marsh

  • Recognized Since: 2001
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Litigation - Bankruptcy

Tina W. McKeon

  • Recognized Since: 2009
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Biotechnology and Life Sciences Practice | Patent Law

Taylor Tapley Daly

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Area

George Anthony Smith

  • Recognized Since: 2003
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Construction Law | Litigation - Construction

Randall F. Hafer

  • Recognized Since: 2003
  • Location:

    Atlanta, Georgia
  • Practice Areas
    Construction Law | Construction Law