Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.




Featured Articles

Loading…

Howard Bruce Klein - Philadelphia 2020 Lawyer of the Year

Best Lawyers

Qui Tam Law Philadelphia, PA

Turning Down the Heat

Janice Zhou

What sort of legal and legislative action is necessary to help put Pennsylvania on the front lines of the battle against climate change?

sponsored content

Tried and Tested

Johanna Marmon

Victor Pribanic has been securing justice for wronged individuals for more than four decades.

Post Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD) Should No Longer Be Considered as Only a Mental Disorder

Steven Weston

Patients suffering from PTSD may have undergone significant neurochemical and neurobiological shifts, leading one lawyer to argue we need to rethink our percept

Trial-Tested

Sean Stonefield

Pribanic & Pribanic attorneys discuss their trial-tested courtroom techniques.

In the News: Pennsylvania

Best Lawyers

A roundup of notable news of listed lawyers in Pennsylvania.

After 30 Years, Kevin R. Casey Looks Back on IP Law

Best Lawyers

Stradley Ronon attorney Kevin R. Casey talks about his award-winning intellectual property law practice.

Education by Trial: Cultivating Legal Expertise in the Courtroom

Margo Pierce

The intricacies of complex lawsuits require extensive knowledge of the legal precedent. But they also demand a high level of skill in every discipline needed to

Michael Baughman, Pennsylvania’s 2018 Lawyer of the Year in Media Law

Abigail Rowe

An interview with Michael Baughman, who was recognized with the 2018 "Lawyer of the Year" award in media law.

Load More Articles


sponsored content

Load More Articles


Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

Dischell, Bartle & Dooley , P.C.
Archer & Greiner , P.C.
Littler Mendelson P.C.
Eckell, Sparks, Levy, Auerbach, Monte, Sloane, Matthews & Auslander , P.C.
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Pellettieri, Rabstein & Altman
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter , LLP
Whiteford Taylor Preston LLP
K&L Gates LLP
Morgan & Morgan , PA
Gibbons P.C.
Holland & Knight LLP
Caroselli Beachler & Coleman , L.L.C.
Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer , P.A.
Wapner Newman
The Maher Law Firm
Hoagland, Longo, Moran, Dunst & Doukas , LLP
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Raffaele Puppio LLP

Featured Lawyers

View All Regional Lawyers

Marion K. Munley

  • Recognized Since: 2012
  • Location:

    Allentown, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Medical Malpractice Law - Plaintiffs | Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs | Product Liability Litigation - Plaintiffs

Jeffrey I. Pasek

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment

George T. Snyder

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Litigation - Bankruptcy

Daniel Berger

  • Recognized Since: 2020
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Individuals | Litigation - Securities

John S. Summers

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Litigation - ERISA | Litigation - Mergers and Acquisitions | Litigation - Real Estate

John H. Wilson

  • Recognized Since: 2009
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law

Steven D. Usdin

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Litigation - Bankruptcy

Amy B. Ginensky

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Litigation - First Amendment

James R. Potts

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Insurance Law

Alan S. Miller

  • Recognized Since: 2003
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Energy Law | Environmental Law | Insurance Law | Litigation - Environmental | Litigation - Insurance

Thomas H. May

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Edward T. Ellis

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment | Qui Tam Law

Suzanne S. Mayes

  • Recognized Since: 2018
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Public Finance Law

Jeremiah G. Garvey

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Corporate Law | Mergers and Acquisitions Law | Securities / Capital Markets Law | Securities Regulation | Venture Capital Law

Nancy B. G. Lassen

  • Recognized Since: 2014
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Labor Law - Union | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Thomas S. Giotto

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management