Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.




Featured Articles

Loading…

Howard Bruce Klein - Philadelphia 2020 Lawyer of the Year

Best Lawyers

Qui Tam Law Philadelphia, PA

Turning Down the Heat

Janice Zhou

What sort of legal and legislative action is necessary to help put Pennsylvania on the front lines of the battle against climate change?

sponsored content

Tried and Tested

Johanna Marmon

Victor Pribanic has been securing justice for wronged individuals for more than four decades.

Post Traumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD) Should No Longer Be Considered as Only a Mental Disorder

Steven Weston

Patients suffering from PTSD may have undergone significant neurochemical and neurobiological shifts, leading one lawyer to argue we need to rethink our percept

Trial-Tested

Sean Stonefield

Pribanic & Pribanic attorneys discuss their trial-tested courtroom techniques.

In the News: Pennsylvania

Best Lawyers

A roundup of notable news of listed lawyers in Pennsylvania.

After 30 Years, Kevin R. Casey Looks Back on IP Law

Best Lawyers

Stradley Ronon attorney Kevin R. Casey talks about his award-winning intellectual property law practice.

Education by Trial: Cultivating Legal Expertise in the Courtroom

Margo Pierce

The intricacies of complex lawsuits require extensive knowledge of the legal precedent. But they also demand a high level of skill in every discipline needed to

Michael Baughman, Pennsylvania’s 2018 Lawyer of the Year in Media Law

Abigail Rowe

An interview with Michael Baughman, who was recognized with the 2018 "Lawyer of the Year" award in media law.

Load More Articles


sponsored content

Load More Articles


Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter , LLP
Motley Rice LLC
Ogletree, Deakins, Nash, Smoak & Stewart , P.C.
Archer & Greiner , P.C.
Whiteford Taylor Preston LLP
Jackson Lewis P.C.
Chamberlain Hrdlicka
Wilentz, Goldman & Spitzer , P.A.
Greenberg Traurig LLP
Wiggin and Dana LLP
The Maher Law Firm
Bowles Rice LLP
K&L Gates LLP
Holland & Knight LLP
Pellettieri, Rabstein & Altman
Saiber LLC
Littler
Frost Brown Todd LLC
Gibbons P.C.

Featured Lawyers

View All Regional Lawyers

Thomas H. May

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Michael E. Bertin

  • Recognized Since: 2015
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Family Law

Daniel Berger

  • Recognized Since: 2020
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Individuals | Litigation - Securities

Theodore J. Murphy

  • Recognized Since: 2018
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Immigration Law

Lisa D. Kabnick

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Banking and Finance Law

Thomas S. Giotto

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management

Charles E. Harris III

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Banking and Finance Law | Project Finance Law | Securitization and Structured Finance Law

Kevin J. Garber

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Energy Law | Environmental Law | Litigation - Environmental | Natural Resources Law | Water Law

Nina B. Stryker

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Litigation - Trusts and Estates

David J. Berardinelli

  • Recognized Since: 2011
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Criminal Defense: White-Collar

George T. Snyder

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Litigation - Bankruptcy

Steven D. Usdin

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Litigation - Bankruptcy

William J. Taylor III

  • Recognized Since: 2016
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Construction Law | Litigation - Construction

Alan S. Miller

  • Recognized Since: 2003
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Energy Law | Environmental Law | Insurance Law | Litigation - Environmental | Litigation - Insurance

Daniel J. Ryan, Jr.

  • Recognized Since: 2009
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Area
    Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants

Jeffrey I. Pasek

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment