Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.




Featured Articles

Loading…

Howard Bruce Klein - Philadelphia 2020 Lawyer of the Year

Best Lawyers

Qui Tam Law Philadelphia, PA

Turning Down the Heat

Janice Zhou

What sort of legal and legislative action is necessary to help put Pennsylvania on the front lines of the battle against climate change?

sponsored content

Tried and Tested

Johanna Marmon

Victor Pribanic has been securing justice for wronged individuals for more than four decades.

sponsored content

Fighting for the Underdog

Sean Stonefield

How Block O'Toole & Murphy have successfully represented their clients.

sponsored content

Benedict Morelli: New York's Trial Attorney

Best Lawyers

How Benedict Morelli successfully represented comedian Tracy Morgan and others.

In the News: New York

Best Lawyers

News and events involving members of the Best Lawyers community.

In the News: Washington, D.C.

Best Lawyers

Washington, D.C.'s Best Lawyers 2020

sponsored content

Up To the Challenge

Justin Smulison

Regan Zambri Long Fights for Justice, Leading the Litigation for the 2016 Silver Spring Apartment Explosion

Anne W. White, Collaborative Law: Family Law, Washington, D.C.

Best Lawyers

Anne W. White, Washington, D.C's, 2020 "Lawyer of the Year" Collaborative Law: Family Law

Load More Articles


sponsored content

Load More Articles


Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

Selikoff & Cohen , P.A.
Giordano, Halleran & Ciesla , P.C.
Brown Rudnick LLP
Witman Stadtmauer , P.A.
Herold Law , P.A.
Wiggin and Dana LLP
Nixon Peabody LLP
Skoloff & Wolfe , P.C.
Wasserman, Jurista & Stolz , P.C.
Parker McCay P.A.
Sills Cummis & Gross P.C.
Gibbons P.C.
Greenbaum, Rowe, Smith & Davis LLP
Pellettieri, Rabstein & Altman
Riker Danzig Scherer Hyland & Perretti LLP
Orloff, Lowenbach, Stifelman & Siegel , P.A.
McElroy, Deutsch, Mulvaney & Carpenter , LLP
Saiber LLC
O'Connor, Parsons, Lane & Noble L.L.C.

Featured Lawyers

View All Regional Lawyers

Bernard J. DiMuro

  • Recognized Since: 2012
  • Location:

    Washington, D.C., Virginia
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Ethics and Professional Responsibility Law | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Rosemary S. Gousman

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Newark, New Jersey
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Roger M. Arar

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    New York City, New York
  • Practice Area
    Entertainment Law - Motion Pictures and Television

Annamarie Bondi-Stoddard

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Long Island, New York
  • Practice Areas
    Medical Malpractice Law - Plaintiffs | Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs

Zachary A. Kitts

  • Recognized Since: 2015
  • Location:

    Washington, D.C., Virginia
  • Practice Area
    Qui Tam Law

J. Brian Kopp

  • Recognized Since: 2012
  • Location:

    Rochester, New York
  • Practice Areas
    Employee Benefits (ERISA) Law | Employment Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Bruce W. Ficken

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Philadelphia, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Construction Law | Litigation - Construction

Simeon H. Baum

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    New York City, New York
  • Practice Areas
    Arbitration | Mediation

Susan M. Holzman

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    Newark, New Jersey
  • Practice Areas
    Litigation - Trusts and Estates | Tax Law

Christopher D. Thomas

  • Recognized Since: 2015
  • Location:

    Rochester, New York
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Litigation - Construction | Product Liability Litigation - Defendants | Trade Secrets Law

Liza M. Walsh

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Newark, New Jersey
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Litigation - ERISA | Litigation - Patent

Blaine A. Lucas

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania
  • Practice Areas
    Energy Law | Land Use and Zoning Law | Litigation - Land Use and Zoning | Municipal Law

Lee E. Woodard

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Syracuse, New York
  • Practice Areas
    Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Litigation - Bankruptcy

Randy J. Heller

  • Recognized Since: 2010
  • Location:

    New York City, New York
  • Practice Areas
    Construction Law | Litigation - Construction

Susan S. Brewer

  • Recognized Since: 2001
  • Location:

    Morgantown, West Virginia
  • Practice Areas
    Health Care Law | Legal Malpractice Law - Defendants | Medical Malpractice Law - Defendants | Personal Injury Litigation - Defendants | Professional Malpractice Law - Defendants

F. Joseph Warin

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Washington, D.C., District of Columbia
  • Practice Areas
    Bet-the-Company Litigation | Criminal Defense: White-Collar