Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.


Featured Articles

Loading…

Early Dispute Resolution Programs that Deliver

Mark LeHocky

By utilizing these steps, you'll see results through early dispute resolution programs.

Bill 132: Obligation or Opportunity?

Christine M. Thomlinson

Starting your own business gives you the kind of working environment that makes you excited about heading to work each Monday.

It's Cheaper, But What's the Cost? - Uber and the Sharing Model

Sean T. Mcgee and Alison McEwen

Union-side counsel provides information about the safety of Uber.

Load More Articles


sponsored content

Load More Articles


Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

Dickinson Wright PLLC
Affleck Greene McMurtry LLP
Cassels Brock & Blackwell LLP
Bereskin & Parr LLP
Thorsteinssons LLP
Olthuis Kleer Townshend LLP
Miller Thomson LLP
Osler, Hoskin & Harcourt LLP
Deeth Williams Wall LLP
Advocates LLP
Singleton Urquhart Reynolds Vogel LLP
Stikeman Elliott LLP
McMillan LLP
Smart & Biggar/Fetherstonhaugh
McLauchlin & Associates
Gardiner Roberts LLP
Glaholt LLP
Gowling WLG
Torkin Manes LLP
Fasken

Featured Lawyers

View All Regional Lawyers

Larry M. Weinberg

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Franchise Law

Laura B. Stewart

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Ottawa, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Administrative and Public Law | Medical Negligence

Sheldon Plener

  • Recognized Since: 2009
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Sports Law

Marcia J. Oliver

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    London/Windsor, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Construction Law

Brian A. Crane QC

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Ottawa, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Aboriginal Law | Administrative and Public Law | Appellate Practice | Corporate and Commercial Litigation

Marc McAree

  • Recognized Since: 2010
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Environmental Law

John A. Olthuis

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Aboriginal Law

Dermot P. Nolan

  • Recognized Since: 2017
  • Location:

    Hamilton, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Corporate and Commercial Litigation | Personal Injury Litigation

Jacques A. Emond

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Ottawa, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Labour and Employment Law

Anthony G. Creber

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Ottawa, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Biotechnology Law | Intellectual Property Law

Linda J. Godel

  • Recognized Since: 2018
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Charities/Non-Profit Law

Michael Mazzuca

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Area
    Employee Benefits Law

Adam Kardash

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Advertising and Marketing Law | Privacy and Data Security Law

Bryan Finlay QC

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Administrative and Public Law | Bet-the-Company Litigation | Class Action Litigation | Corporate and Commercial Litigation | Director and Officer Liability Practice | Securities Law

Philip M. Rimer

  • Recognized Since: 2010
  • Location:

    Ottawa, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Aboriginal Law | Banking and Finance Law | Insolvency and Financial Restructuring Law | Real Estate Law

John W. Torrey

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Toronto, Ontario
  • Practice Areas
    Banking and Finance Law | Mining Law | Natural Resources Law | Project Finance Law