Regional Editions

Best Lawyers supplements contain exclusive coverage of "Lawyers of the Year," news and events, and the current list of recognized lawyers in more than 25 locations in the U.S.


Narrow Your Content by Selecting Your Closest Location:

Featured Articles

Q&A with Dan McMahon of Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker

Best Lawyers

An interview with Advisory Board member Dan McMahon of Wilson Elser Moskowitz Edelman & Dicker.

Loading…

Defining Leadership

Sean Stonefield

Jones Kelleher have achieved national recognition for their handling of some of the most complex, high-stakes and historic personal injury cases in New England.

Barbara Fiacco, Boston's 2018 Lawyer of the Year Award Winner in Biotechnology Law

Best Lawyers

When a scientist finds himself seeking credit for his work, a lawyer might find that what makes his case exciting also makes it particularly challenging.

In the News: New England

Best Lawyers

A roundup of notable news of listed lawyers in New England

A Legacy of Helping Those in Need

Johanna Marmon

Koskoff Koskoff & Bieder has established itself in Connecticut as a firm that will fight for its clients.

Diane Whitney: 2018 Connecticut "Lawyer of the Year" in Environmental Law

Abigail Rowe

Diane Whitney didn’t plan on going into environmental law.

Cynthia J. Warren, Providence, RI "Lawyer of the Year" for Health Care Law

Tess Congo

Highlighting Cynthia J. Warren of Cameron & Mittleman and her achievements in health care law.

In the News: New England

Compiled by Tess Congo

A summary of newsworthy content from New England lawyers and law firms.

In the News: Connecticut

Compiled by Tess Congo

A summary of newsworthy content from Connecticut lawyers and law firms.

Steven M. Siegelaub, Stamford's "Lawyer of the Year" for Real Estate Law 2017

Tess Congo

Highlighting Steven M. Siegelaub of Berkowitz, Trager & Trager, LLC, and his achievements in real estate law.

Load More Articles


sponsored content

Load More Articles


Latest News

View All News

Featured Firms

View All Regional Firms

Devine Millimet & Branch , Professional Association
Petruccelli, Martin & Haddow , LLP
Jensen Baird Gardner & Henry
Lipman & Katz
Rath, Young and Pignatelli , P.C.
Skelton Taintor & Abbott
LeBlanc & Young , P.A.
Cleveland, Waters and Bass , P.A.
McLane Middleton Professional Association
Berman & Simmons
Nixon Peabody LLP
Murray Plumb & Murray
Perkins Thompson
The Stein Law Firm , PLLC
Gallagher, Callahan & Gartrell , PC
Eaton Peabody , PA
MittelAsen LLC
Van Meer & Belanger , P.A.
Sheehan Phinney Bass & Green PA
Wadleigh, Starr and Peters , P.L.L.C.

Featured Attorneys

View All Regional Attorneys

Jonathan Wolfman

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Practice Area
    Corporate Governance Law

Charles R. Buck

  • Recognized Since: 2008
  • Location:

    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Practice Area
    Health Care Law

Robin L. Main

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Providence, Rhode Island
  • Practice Areas
    Commercial Litigation | Commercial Litigation | Litigation - Environmental

Patrick T. Jones

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Practice Areas
    Medical Malpractice Law - Plaintiffs | Personal Injury Litigation - Plaintiffs

Benjamin Rogoff Gideon

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Augusta, Maine
  • Practice Areas
    Civil Rights Law | Medical Malpractice Law - Plaintiffs | Civil Rights Law | Product Liability Litigation - Plaintiffs

George A. Berman

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Practice Areas
    Insurance Law | Insurance Law

David A. Westenberg

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Boston, Massachusetts
  • Practice Areas
    Corporate Law | Information Technology Law | Mergers and Acquisitions Law | Venture Capital Law

Robert I. Stolzman

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    Providence, Rhode Island
  • Practice Areas
    Litigation - Real Estate | Public Finance Law | Litigation - Real Estate

Joseph Avanzato

  • Recognized Since: 2006
  • Location:

    Providence, Rhode Island
  • Practice Areas
    Appellate Practice | Bankruptcy and Creditor Debtor Rights / Insolvency and Reorganization Law | Appellate Practice

George E. O'Brien Jr.

  • Recognized Since: 2001
  • Location:

    New Haven, Connecticut
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Labor Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Debra Weiss Ford

  • Recognized Since: 2007
  • Location:

    Manchester, New Hampshire
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Management | Employment Law - Management | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Ryan S. Stinneford

  • Recognized Since: 2011
  • Location:

    Portland, Maine
  • Practice Areas
    Banking and Finance Law | Financial Services Regulation Law

Stuart M. Katz

  • Recognized Since: 2013
  • Location:

    Stamford, Connecticut
  • Practice Areas
    Employment Law - Individuals | Employment Law - Individuals | Litigation - Labor and Employment

Bradford E. Cook

  • Recognized Since: 2003
  • Location:

    Manchester, New Hampshire
  • Practice Areas
    Non-Profit / Charities Law | Trusts and Estates

Mark A. Langan

  • Recognized Since: 2005
  • Location:

    Burlington, Vermont
  • Practice Areas
    Tax Law | Tax Law

Timothy S. Hollister

  • Recognized Since: 2009
  • Location:

    Hartford, Connecticut
  • Practice Areas
    Land Use and Zoning Law | Litigation - Land Use and Zoning