Lauren Scott
Clayton Utz

These features are not available on mobile devices. Please contact us if you need further assistance at info@bestlawyers.com.

Current Recognized Lawyers (Best Lawyers)

Current Recognized Lawyers

Clayton Utz
The Best Lawyers in Australia (2023 Edition)
Historical data presented can include recognition years for practice areas that are no longer active or have changed names. If you have questions about past recognitions, please contact our team.
  • Brisbane, AU
    • Andrew Hay (2014)
      Andrew Hay - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Agriculture and Rural Affairs
      • First year recognized in Agriculture and Rural Affairs: 2018
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2016
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2016
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2014
      • Debt Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Debt Capital Markets Law: 2014
      • Equity Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Equity Capital Markets Law: 2016
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2014
    • Ian Bloemendal (2008)
      Ian Bloemendal - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2014
      • Defamation and Media Law
      • First year recognized in Defamation and Media Law: 2016
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2021
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2008
      • Product Liability Litigation
      • First year recognized in Product Liability Litigation : 2014
    • Michael Klug AM (2008)
      Michael Klug AM - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2010
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2008
    • David Lester (2014)
      David Lester - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2014
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2014
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2014
    • Alan Maguire (2009)
      Alan Maguire - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2009
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2014
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2009
      • Debt Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Debt Capital Markets Law: 2017
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2014
    • Ross Perrett (2008)
      Ross Perrett - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Bet-the-Company Litigation
      • First year recognized in Bet-the-Company Litigation: 2014
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2008
    • Karen Trainor (2010)
      Karen Trainor - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Climate Change Law
      • First year recognized in Climate Change Law: 2010
      • Mining Law
      • First year recognized in Mining Law: 2017
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2017
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2010
    • Sophie Bradshaw (2016)
      Sophie Bradshaw - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2022
      • Entertainment Law
      • First year recognized in Entertainment Law: 2022
      • Outsourcing Law
      • First year recognized in Outsourcing Law: 2022
    • Hiroyuki Kano (2016)
      Hiroyuki Kano - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2017
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2016
    • Barry Dunphy (2008)
      Barry Dunphy - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Competition Law
      • First year recognized in Competition Law: 2014
      • Constitutional Law
      • First year recognized in Constitutional Law: 2011
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2008
      • Public Law
      • First year recognized in Public Law: 2011
      • Regulatory Practice
      • First year recognized in Regulatory Practice: 2013
      • Transportation Law
      • First year recognized in Transportation Law: 2018
      • Water Law
      • First year recognized in Water Law: 2014
    • Dale Brackin (2008)
      Dale Brackin - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2008
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2017
    • Stephen Fall (2014)
      Stephen Fall - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2014
    • Mark Geritz (2011)
      Mark Geritz - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2011
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2019
      • Energy Law
      • First year recognized in Energy Law: 2017
      • Mining Law
      • First year recognized in Mining Law: 2012
      • Native Title Law
      • First year recognized in Native Title Law: 2011
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2012
      • Oil and Gas Law
      • First year recognized in Oil and Gas Law: 2013
      • Water Law
      • First year recognized in Water Law: 2019
    • Frazer Moss (2014)
      Frazer Moss - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2014
    • Chris Slocombe (2020)
      Chris Slocombe - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2020
    • Stephanie Daveson (2011)
      Stephanie Daveson - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2011
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2011
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2016
      • Equity Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Equity Capital Markets Law: 2014
      • Investment Law
      • First year recognized in Investment Law: 2018
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2013
    • Andrew MacKenzie (2014)
      Andrew MacKenzie - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2014
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2017
      • Equity Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Equity Capital Markets Law: 2014
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2014
      • Private Equity Law
      • First year recognized in Private Equity Law: 2018
    • Stuart MacGregor (2017)
      Stuart MacGregor - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2017
      • Energy Law
      • First year recognized in Energy Law: 2018
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2017
      • Mining Law
      • First year recognized in Mining Law: 2017
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2017
      • Oil and Gas Law
      • First year recognized in Oil and Gas Law: 2020
    • Shae McCartney (2013)
      Shae McCartney - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Employee Benefits Law
      • First year recognized in Employee Benefits Law: 2017
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2013
      • Occupational Health and Safety Law
      • First year recognized in Occupational Health and Safety Law: 2014
    • Christy Miller (2019)
      Christy Miller - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2019
      • Employee Benefits Law
      • First year recognized in Employee Benefits Law: 2021
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2019
      • Occupational Health and Safety Law
      • First year recognized in Occupational Health and Safety Law: 2019
    • Hilary Searing (2021)
      Hilary Searing - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Employee Benefits Law
      • First year recognized in Employee Benefits Law: 2021
    • Emma Covacevich (2013)
      Emma Covacevich - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Energy Law
      • First year recognized in Energy Law: 2014
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2019
      • Mining Law
      • First year recognized in Mining Law: 2014
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2016
      • Oil and Gas Law
      • First year recognized in Oil and Gas Law: 2013
    • Jamie Doran (2013)
      Jamie Doran - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2013
      • Public Law
      • First year recognized in Public Law: 2014
      • Regulatory Practice
      • First year recognized in Regulatory Practice: 2016
      • Water Law
      • First year recognized in Water Law: 2014
    • Majella Pollard (2017)
      Majella Pollard - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2018
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2019
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2017
    • Tim Gordon SC (2021)
      Tim Gordon SC - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Health and Aged Care Law
      • First year recognized in Health and Aged Care Law: 2021
    • Cameron Gascoyne (2017)
      Cameron Gascoyne - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2017
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2019
    • Simon Newcomb (2014)
      Simon Newcomb - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2014
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2014
      • Outsourcing Law
      • First year recognized in Outsourcing Law: 2014
      • Telecommunications Law
      • First year recognized in Telecommunications Law: 2014
    • Brett Cook (2014)
      Brett Cook - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2017
    • Gareth Jenkins (2008)
      Gareth Jenkins - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2021
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2008
    • Scott Sharry (2013)
      Scott Sharry - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
    • Mark Sammut (2010)
      Mark Sammut - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Insurance Law
      • First year recognized in Insurance Law: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2010
    • Mark Waller (2010)
      Mark Waller - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Insurance Law
      • First year recognized in Insurance Law: 2010
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2011
    • Hedy Cray (2016)
      Hedy Cray - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2016
    • Tim Jones (2014)
      Tim Jones - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
    • Tosin Aro SC (2020)
      Tosin Aro SC - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Native Title Law
      • First year recognized in Native Title Law: 2020
    • Eleanor Dickens (2021)
      Eleanor Dickens - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Public Law
      • First year recognized in Public Law: 2021
    • Paula Noble (2021)
      Paula Noble - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2021
    • Michael Richardson (2014)
      Michael Richardson - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2014
    • Philip Bisset (2013)
      Philip Bisset - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Tax Law
      • First year recognized in Tax Law: 2013
    • Brendon Lamers (2023)
      Brendon Lamers - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2023
      • Tax Law
      • First year recognized in Tax Law: 2023
  • Melbourne, AU
    • Pip Mitchell (2021)
      Pip Mitchell - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2021
    • Marcus Davenport (2014)
      Marcus Davenport - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2014
      • Energy Law
      • First year recognized in Energy Law: 2017
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2014
      • Structured Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Structured Finance Law: 2018
    • Dan Fitts (2012)
      Dan Fitts - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2013
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2012
      • Structured Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Structured Finance Law: 2013
    • Andrew Morrison (2013)
      Andrew Morrison - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Class Action Litigation
      • First year recognized in Class Action Litigation: 2014
      • Competition Law
      • First year recognized in Competition Law: 2020
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
      • Product Liability Litigation
      • First year recognized in Product Liability Litigation : 2013
    • Brendan Groves (2014)
      Brendan Groves - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2014
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2017
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2016
      • Equity Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Equity Capital Markets Law: 2016
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2014
    • Michael Linehan (2014)
      Michael Linehan - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2018
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2014
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2016
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2022
    • Andrew Walker (2013)
      Andrew Walker - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2013
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2013
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2014
      • Equity Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Equity Capital Markets Law: 2020
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2014
    • Kane Barrett SC (2021)
      Kane Barrett SC - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2021
    • Sallyanne Everett (2013)
      Sallyanne Everett - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2021
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2013
    • Andrew Fry (2021)
      Andrew Fry - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2021
    • Jonathan McTigue (2018)
      Jonathan McTigue - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2018
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2018
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2020
    • Steven Murray (2010)
      Steven Murray - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2014
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2017
      • Transportation Law
      • First year recognized in Transportation Law: 2010
    • Steve O'Reilly (2008)
      Steve O'Reilly - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2008
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2018
    • Joanna Pugsley (2013)
      Joanna Pugsley - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2013
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2018
    • Vince Annetta (2012)
      Vince Annetta - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Criminal Defence
      • First year recognized in Criminal Defence: 2012
    • Nick Poole (2010)
      Nick Poole - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice
      • First year recognized in Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice: 2010
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2014
    • Stuart Pill (2014)
      Stuart Pill - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Employee Benefits Law
      • First year recognized in Employee Benefits Law: 2017
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2014
    • Graham Smith (2008)
      Graham Smith - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Employee Benefits Law
      • First year recognized in Employee Benefits Law: 2017
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2008
      • Occupational Health and Safety Law
      • First year recognized in Occupational Health and Safety Law: 2013
    • Simon Bailey (2012)
      Simon Bailey - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2012
      • Public Law
      • First year recognized in Public Law: 2018
    • John Dieckmann (2018)
      John Dieckmann - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2018
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2018
    • Margaret Gigliotti (2022)
      Margaret Gigliotti - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2022
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2022
    • Richard Hoad (2014)
      Richard Hoad - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2020
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2017
    • Chris McLeod (2012)
      Chris McLeod - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2012
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2013
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
      • Sports Law
      • First year recognized in Sports Law: 2019
    • Paul James (2008)
      Paul James - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2008
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2019
    • Fred Hawke (2010)
      Fred Hawke - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Insurance Law
      • First year recognized in Insurance Law: 2010
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
    • Lucy Terracall (2018)
      Lucy Terracall - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2018
      • Insurance Law
      • First year recognized in Insurance Law: 2018
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2023
    • James Neil SC (2020)
      James Neil SC - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2020
    • Deborah Polites (2020)
      Deborah Polites - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2020
    • Dan Trindade (2019)
      Dan Trindade - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2019
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2019
    • Fred Prickett (2013)
      Fred Prickett - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
    • Damien Gardiner (2014)
      Damien Gardiner - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2021
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2014
    • Sharon Segal (2017)
      Sharon Segal - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Privacy and Data Security Law
      • First year recognized in Privacy and Data Security Law: 2017
    • Alison Kennedy (2020)
      Alison Kennedy - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2020
    • Andrew Norman (2016)
      Andrew Norman - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2016
  • Sydney, AU
    • Jennifer Ball (2013)
      Jennifer Ball - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2019
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2016
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
    • Robert Cutler (2010)
      Robert Cutler - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2010
      • Public Law
      • First year recognized in Public Law: 2013
    • Kym Fraser (2012)
      Kym Fraser - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2012
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
    • Karen Ingram (2014)
      Karen Ingram - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2017
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
    • Ashley Tsacalos (2021)
      Ashley Tsacalos - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Alternative Dispute Resolution
      • First year recognized in Alternative Dispute Resolution: 2021
    • Graeme Tucker (2009)
      Graeme Tucker - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2009
      • Asset Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Asset Finance Law: 2019
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2009
      • Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice
      • First year recognized in Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice: 2018
    • Steven Klimt (2013)
      Steven Klimt - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2013
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2021
      • Regulatory Practice
      • First year recognized in Regulatory Practice: 2014
    • Kathy Santikos (2017)
      Kathy Santikos - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2017
    • Alexander Schlosser (2012)
      Alexander Schlosser - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2012
      • Leveraged Buyouts
      • First year recognized in Leveraged Buyouts: 2017
    • Michael Corrigan (2008)
      Michael Corrigan - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Bet-the-Company Litigation
      • First year recognized in Bet-the-Company Litigation: 2018
      • Competition Law
      • First year recognized in Competition Law: 2008
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2010
    • Colin Loveday (2010)
      Colin Loveday - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Class Action Litigation
      • First year recognized in Class Action Litigation: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
      • Product Liability Litigation
      • First year recognized in Product Liability Litigation : 2010
    • Ross McInnes (2013)
      Ross McInnes - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Class Action Litigation
      • First year recognized in Class Action Litigation: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
      • Product Liability Litigation
      • First year recognized in Product Liability Litigation : 2013
    • Greg Williams (2014)
      Greg Williams - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Class Action Litigation
      • First year recognized in Class Action Litigation: 2016
      • Life Sciences Practice
      • First year recognized in Life Sciences Practice: 2020
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2016
      • Product Liability Litigation
      • First year recognized in Product Liability Litigation : 2014
    • Brendan Bateman (2013)
      Brendan Bateman - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Climate Change Law
      • First year recognized in Climate Change Law: 2013
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2021
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2013
      • Regulatory Practice
      • First year recognized in Regulatory Practice: 2014
    • Claire Smith (2012)
      Claire Smith - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Climate Change Law
      • First year recognized in Climate Change Law: 2014
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2021
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2012
      • Water Law
      • First year recognized in Water Law: 2013
    • Nick Thomas (2013)
      Nick Thomas - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Climate Change Law
      • First year recognized in Climate Change Law: 2019
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2019
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2013
      • Water Law
      • First year recognized in Water Law: 2016
    • Jonathan Algar (2014)
      Jonathan Algar - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2020
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2019
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2014
    • Niro Ananda (2014)
      Niro Ananda - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2019
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2018
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2016
      • Private Equity Law
      • First year recognized in Private Equity Law: 2018
      • Venture Capital Law
      • First year recognized in Venture Capital Law: 2014
    • Simon Brady (2013)
      Simon Brady - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2013
    • Stuart Byrne (2013)
      Stuart Byrne - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2019
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2019
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2014
      • Equity Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Equity Capital Markets Law: 2014
      • High Yield Products
      • First year recognized in High Yield Products: 2019
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2013
    • Rod Halstead (2008)
      Rod Halstead - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2013
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2008
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2011
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2008
    • David Landy (2010)
      David Landy - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2016
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2010
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2016
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2010
    • Bruce Lloyd (2013)
      Bruce Lloyd - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2013
      • Competition Law
      • First year recognized in Competition Law: 2016
    • Nikki Robinson (2014)
      Nikki Robinson - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2022
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2014
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2020
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2014
      • Retirement Villages and Senior Living Law
      • First year recognized in Retirement Villages and Senior Living Law: 2014
    • David Stammers (2009)
      David Stammers - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2009
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2014
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2017
      • Leveraged Buyouts
      • First year recognized in Leveraged Buyouts: 2018
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2016
      • Private Equity Law
      • First year recognized in Private Equity Law: 2009
      • Venture Capital Law
      • First year recognized in Venture Capital Law: 2013
    • Kirsten Webb (2011)
      Kirsten Webb - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2011
      • Competition Law
      • First year recognized in Competition Law: 2013
      • Regulatory Practice
      • First year recognized in Regulatory Practice: 2011
      • Telecommunications Law
      • First year recognized in Telecommunications Law: 2016
    • Frank Bannon (2008)
      Frank Bannon - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2008
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2017
    • Sergio Capelli (2008)
      Sergio Capelli - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2008
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2022
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2016
    • Stuart Cosgriff (2014)
      Stuart Cosgriff - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2014
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2021
    • Lina Fischer (2019)
      Lina Fischer - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2019
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2019
    • Katherine Mallik (2021)
      Katherine Mallik - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2021
    • Graham Read (2013)
      Graham Read - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2014
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2013
      • Transportation Law
      • First year recognized in Transportation Law: 2016
    • Matthew Anderson (2017)
      Matthew Anderson - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2017
      • Funds Management
      • First year recognized in Funds Management: 2021
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2017
    • Rory Moriarty (2013)
      Rory Moriarty - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2016
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2016
      • Mining Law
      • First year recognized in Mining Law: 2013
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2016
    • Sonia Goumenis (2016)
      Sonia Goumenis - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Debt Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Debt Capital Markets Law: 2016
      • Structured Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Structured Finance Law: 2016
    • Andrew Jinks (2008)
      Andrew Jinks - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Debt Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Debt Capital Markets Law: 2010
      • Structured Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Structured Finance Law: 2008
    • Douglas Bishop (2013)
      Douglas Bishop - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Defamation and Media Law
      • First year recognized in Defamation and Media Law: 2019
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2013
    • Mary Still (2008)
      Mary Still - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Defamation and Media Law
      • First year recognized in Defamation and Media Law: 2020
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2009
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2008
    • Orla McCoy (2016)
      Orla McCoy - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice
      • First year recognized in Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice: 2023
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2016
    • Timothy Sackar (2014)
      Timothy Sackar - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice
      • First year recognized in Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice: 2014
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2016
    • Cilla Robinson (2020)
      Cilla Robinson - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Employee Benefits Law
      • First year recognized in Employee Benefits Law: 2021
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2020
    • Matthew Daley (2014)
      Matthew Daley - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Funds Management
      • First year recognized in Funds Management: 2014
    • Julie Levis (2009)
      Julie Levis - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2009
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2020
      • Leasing Law
      • First year recognized in Leasing Law: 2021
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2009
    • Ken Saurajen (2014)
      Ken Saurajen - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2014
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2020
      • Outsourcing Law
      • First year recognized in Outsourcing Law: 2018
      • Telecommunications Law
      • First year recognized in Telecommunications Law: 2016
    • Karen O'Flynn (2016)
      Karen O'Flynn - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2016
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2016
    • David Gerber (2014)
      David Gerber - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Insurance Law
      • First year recognized in Insurance Law: 2014
    • John Collins (2010)
      John Collins - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2010
      • Telecommunications Law
      • First year recognized in Telecommunications Law: 2019
    • Brett Doyle (2021)
      Brett Doyle - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2021
    • Natalie Shoolman (2019)
      Natalie Shoolman - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2019
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2019
    • Timothy Webb (2020)
      Timothy Webb - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Intellectual Property Law
      • First year recognized in Intellectual Property Law: 2020
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2021
    • Carrie Rogers (2019)
      Carrie Rogers - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2019
      • Leasing Law
      • First year recognized in Leasing Law: 2022
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2019
    • Zac Chami (2018)
      Zac Chami - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2018
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2018
    • Scott Grahame (2023)
      Scott Grahame - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2023
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2023
    • Tobin Meagher (2014)
      Tobin Meagher - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
    • Elizabeth Richmond (2021)
      Elizabeth Richmond - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2021
    • Alexandra Rose (2023)
      Alexandra Rose - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2023
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2023
    • Jonathan Slater (2023)
      Jonathan Slater - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2023
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2023
    • Kylie de Oliveira (2021)
      Kylie de Oliveira - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2021
    • Jonathan Donald (2016)
      Jonathan Donald - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Private Equity Law
      • First year recognized in Private Equity Law: 2016
    • Bruce Cooper (2016)
      Bruce Cooper - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2016
    • Eva Oraham (2020)
      Eva Oraham - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2020
    • Andrew Steele (2014)
      Andrew Steele - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2014
    • Jane Paskin (2012)
      Jane Paskin - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Superannuation Law
      • First year recognized in Superannuation Law: 2012
    • Allan Blaikie (2009)
      Allan Blaikie - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2009
      • Tax Law
      • First year recognized in Tax Law: 2009
    • Peter Feros (2018)
      Peter Feros - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2018
      • Tax Law
      • First year recognized in Tax Law: 2018
    • Andrew Sommer (2008)
      Andrew Sommer - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Tax Law
      • First year recognized in Tax Law: 2008
  • Perth, AU
    • Rohan Mishra (2014)
      Rohan Mishra - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Banking and Finance Law
      • First year recognized in Banking and Finance Law: 2014
      • Project Finance and Development Practice
      • First year recognized in Project Finance and Development Practice: 2019
    • Mark Paganin (2009)
      Mark Paganin - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2009
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2013
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2014
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2014
      • Equity Capital Markets Law
      • First year recognized in Equity Capital Markets Law: 2012
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2009
      • Mining Law
      • First year recognized in Mining Law: 2016
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2016
    • Brett Cohen (2014)
      Brett Cohen - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2016
      • Corporate Law
      • First year recognized in Corporate Law: 2016
      • Energy Law
      • First year recognized in Energy Law: 2017
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2016
      • Mining Law
      • First year recognized in Mining Law: 2014
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2016
    • Cameron Belyea (2012)
      Cameron Belyea - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice
      • First year recognized in Distressed Investing and Debt Trading Practice: 2018
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2012
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
    • Saul Harben (2013)
      Saul Harben - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Employee Benefits Law
      • First year recognized in Employee Benefits Law: 2017
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2013
      • Occupational Health and Safety Law
      • First year recognized in Occupational Health and Safety Law: 2013
    • Alistair Fleming (2019)
      Alistair Fleming - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2019
      • Insolvency and Reorganization Law
      • First year recognized in Insolvency and Reorganization Law: 2019
    • Anna Casellas (2014)
      Anna Casellas - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2014
    • David Benson (2020)
      David Benson - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2020
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2020
    • Nick Cooper (2012)
      Nick Cooper - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2012
    • Liz Humphry (2021)
      Liz Humphry - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2021
      • Mergers and Acquisitions Law
      • First year recognized in Mergers and Acquisitions Law: 2021
    • Simon Taskunas (2017)
      Simon Taskunas - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2017
  • Canberra, AU
    • Andrew Leece (2013)
      Andrew Leece - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2013
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2018
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2013
    • Steven Power (2012)
      Steven Power - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Commercial Law
      • First year recognized in Commercial Law: 2013
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2012
    • Brian O'Callaghan (2008)
      Brian O'Callaghan - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2008
      • Corporate / Governance Practice
      • First year recognized in Corporate / Governance Practice: 2011
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2008
    • Caroline Bush (2011)
      Caroline Bush - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2011
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2012
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2014
      • Public Law
      • First year recognized in Public Law: 2011
      • Regulatory Practice
      • First year recognized in Regulatory Practice: 2020
    • Angie Freeman (2014)
      Angie Freeman - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2019
      • Information Technology Law
      • First year recognized in Information Technology Law: 2021
    • Clare McNamara (2022)
      Clare McNamara - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2022
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2022
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2023
    • Danielle Mildren (2017)
      Danielle Mildren - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2017
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2018
      • Leasing Law
      • First year recognized in Leasing Law: 2018
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2017
    • Cain Sibley (2018)
      Cain Sibley - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2018
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2018
      • Public Law
      • First year recognized in Public Law: 2019
      • Regulatory Practice
      • First year recognized in Regulatory Practice: 2020
    • Ian Temby (2014)
      Ian Temby - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2014
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2014
    • Jennifer Wyborn (2016)
      Jennifer Wyborn - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2016
      • Government Practice
      • First year recognized in Government Practice: 2016
      • Labour and Employment Law
      • First year recognized in Labour and Employment Law: 2016
    • Sally Campbell (2022)
      Sally Campbell - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2022
      • Leasing Law
      • First year recognized in Leasing Law: 2022
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2023
    • Alfonso del Rio (2011)
      Alfonso del Rio - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2011
      • Leasing Law
      • First year recognized in Leasing Law: 2016
      • Planning and Environmental Law
      • First year recognized in Planning and Environmental Law: 2012
      • Real Property Law
      • First year recognized in Real Property Law: 2011
      • Retirement Villages and Senior Living Law
      • First year recognized in Retirement Villages and Senior Living Law: 2012
  • Darwin, AU
    • Margaret Michaels (2012)
      Margaret Michaels - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2012
      • Construction / Infrastructure Law
      • First year recognized in Construction / Infrastructure Law: 2019
      • Energy Law
      • First year recognized in Energy Law: 2012
      • Natural Resources Law
      • First year recognized in Natural Resources Law: 2014
      • Oil and Gas Law
      • First year recognized in Oil and Gas Law: 2018
    • Mark Spain (2010)
      Mark Spain - Recognized in Best Lawyers since 2010
      • Insurance Law
      • First year recognized in Insurance Law: 2010
      • Litigation
      • First year recognized in Litigation: 2010
5/20/2022 12:21:57 AM